Dune: Part Two

Dune: Part Two (2024)

Long live the fighters.

star 8.4
From 174 Ratings

Summary

Follow the mythic journey of Paul Atreides as he unites with Chani and the Fremen while on a path of revenge against the conspirators who destroyed his family. Facing a choice between the love of his life and the fate of the known universe, Paul endeavors to prevent a terrible future only he can foresee.

Dune: Part Two Trailer

Watch Dune: Part Two Online

No streaming options found.

Dune: Part Two Photos

Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Crew Roger Yuan Fight Choreographer
Sound Ray Beentjes Dialogue Editor
Writing Frank Herbert Novel
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Cale Boyter Producer
Crew Craig Mazin Additional Writing
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Production Patrick McCormick Producer
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Production Herb Gains Executive Producer
Camera Greig Fraser Director of Photography
Art Patrice Vermette Production Design
Production Mary Parent Producer
Writing Denis Villeneuve Screenplay
Directing Denis Villeneuve Director
Production Denis Villeneuve Producer
Writing Jon Spaihts Screenplay
Production Jon Spaihts Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
Editing Joe Walker Editor
Production Dixie Chassay Casting
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Prosthetic Designer
Art Tom Brown Supervising Art Director
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Camera Jason Ewart "A" Camera Operator
Crew Domonkos Párdányi Stunt Coordinator
Sound Dave Whitehead Sound Designer
Crew Marek Svitek Stunt Double
Art Stefanie Übelhör Assistant Art Director
Sound Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
Production Jessica Derhammer Unit Production Manager
Production Jessica Derhammer Co-Producer
Sound Matt Stutter Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stefanie Ng Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Zeina Soufan Costume Supervisor
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Crew Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe Stunt Double
Crew Rachid Abbad Stunts
Sound Kane Rodrigues Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Sleiman Tadros Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Brogan Sharp Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Brian Herbert Executive Producer
Production Byron Merritt Executive Producer
Production Kim Herbert Executive Producer
Crew Rob de Groot Stunt Double
Crew Richárd Nagy Stunt Double
Production Tanya Lapointe Producer
Visual Effects Paul Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Megan Norris Key Hair Stylist
Camera Vilmos Keszler Grip
Art Jordane Chedotal Set Dresser
Camera Gergo Vasari Grip
Crew Gábor Szemán Stunt Double
Crew Lee Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Sound Dale Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Vera Janisch Second Second Assistant Director
Art Magdi Kondorosi Set Decoration Buyer
Directing Tamás Péter Chipie First Assistant Director
Crew Belle Williams Stunt Double
Directing Tarik Afifi First Assistant Director
Sound Alexis Feodoroff Sound Editor
Sound Gareth John Production Sound Mixer
Sound Murat Çelikkol ADR Mixer
Production Joshua Grode Executive Producer
Crew Cyrus Leisy Stunts
Art Janka Erdely Set Designer
Directing George Max Trummler Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Kund Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Freya Clarke First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Athina Sapanidis Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew János Henk Stunts
Crew Kocsis Zsofia Stunt Double
Crew Miklós Szentváry-Lukács Stunt Double
Crew Magdalena Šittová Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Muhammad Rasheed Makeup Artist
Sound Tavish Grade Foley Mixer
Art Ines Rose Art Direction Intern
Art Adorjan Portik Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Hanna Máté Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Miklós Hatvani-Deàk Art Direction
Crew Thibault Chiron Stunt Double
Crew Sándor Mike Stunts
Directing Louis Clark Third Assistant Director
Crew Rafiq Kamhawi Special Effects Coordinator
Production Nancy Case Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Laura Papp Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Yazan Abu Jafar Set Dresser
Art Abed Jarekji Lead Set Dresser
Art Betti Unterlauf Set Designer
Art Elias Jaber Set Dresser
Crew Alex Jay Stunt Double
Crew Miklos Bajus Special Effects Technician
Crew Stephan Galliant Special Effects Technician
Crew Mate Kantor Special Effects Technician
Crew Adam Konrath Special Effects Technician
Crew Oliver Laude Special Effects Technician
Crew Luca Nefzer Special Effects Technician
Crew Roman Remer Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Ruben Teshmar Special Effects Technician